Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Complete Set of High Tensile Tight Lock Etc.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147188023
Notice Ref. No.: 53266308
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 88910.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Complete Set of High Tensile Tight Lock Center Buffer Coupler with AAR -H - Type Head and balanced draft gear for fitment on BG passenger coaches confirming to RDSO Specification No. R DSO / 2011/ CG-03 (Rev.3) Amendment 1 of July-2024 consisting of 6 items :- [1] Tight Lock coupler he ad AAR - H - type with main PIN- Qty-1 No., [2] Balanced Draft Gear - Qty-1 No., [3] Supporting device with fasteners- Qty- 1 No., [4] Manual uncoupling device- Qty-1 No., [5] Base plate with fasteners- Qty -1 No., [6] Support plate with fasteners- Qty-1 No. Note : Make of silent blocks should be either TVS or GMTas per RDSO Letter No. MC/BLB/CBC Dt 31-08-2024. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 18:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 88910.00
Consignee SSE 24/KPA, ER West Bengal 18.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100211 - Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer
Coupler with AAR -H Type Head for fitment of BG Passenger coaches of Indian
Railways )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections