Tender for Procurement of Complete Daw/Sads Laboratory System

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Complete Daw/Sads Laboratory System in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75265474 | Ref ID: 147016251).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Complete Daw/Sads Laboratory System

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016251

Notice Ref. No.: 75265474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation, testing and commissioning of complete DAW/SADS Laboratory System. (A) Infras tructure including electrical wiring, power distribution, installation of power sockets, concealed/open PVC co nduit/trucking, interface boxes, LAN cable laying & termination, HDMI cable laying & termination, line/switc h configuration, cable dressing & labeling, interconnection of all supplied equipment, integration with the e xisting Control Room network, testing, commissioning of the complete system. The work shall include all co nsumables, connectors, ferrules, lugs, glands, fasteners, mounting hardware, labour, tools & tackles and all incidental materials required for complete turnkey execution. Detailed Scope of Work is enclosed as Annex ure. (B) Supply of TP-Link TL-SG116, 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch or equivalent. ( C) Supply of 1 TB Exter nal Storage Drive with USB 3.0 interface or higher. (D) Supply of 6u Wall Mount Networking Rack, suitable f or housing network switch, patch panel, cable management accessories and other networking equipment, c omplete with mounting hardware, lockable front glass door, ventilation arrangement and all standard acces sories. for Control Office Equipment (COE) for Data Retrieval and Analytics System for 3-Phase Electric Loco motives, as per Part 3 of CLW Specification No. CLW/C-D&D/ES/3/0554 (April 2024) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 16:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(Store)/TRS/ELS/ASN, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections