Tender for Procurement of Com-P.34 P.W.B Local Paid Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Com-P.34 P.W.B Local Paid Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06251666 | Ref ID: 125895685).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Com-P.34 P.W.B Local Paid Etc.

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125895685

Notice Ref. No.: 06251666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COM/P-34 P.W.BILL PAID LOCAL. Book of 50 leaves in four foils (50x4foils=200 pages), 1 ) Unit - Number of books, 2) Size- 140X280 mm, plus minus 5 mm, 3) Printing paper - Green Security paper with watermark IR logo of 58 GSM, I.S No. 1848/Part (1)2018. 4)Printing - 1st, 3rd and 4th page one side in black ink with machine numbering and 2nd page both side in black ink, the word- RECORD, RECEIPT, ACCOUNT and GUARD- bilingually to be printed in RED ink along with machine numbering, P rinting matter to be collected from consignee, 5) Binding Left side two stitching by 20 gauge wire with Brown Kraft paper cover of 110 GSM of I.S No 1397/90 Grade-II(MG) 6) Sample- one dummy sample for printing, binding and finishing to be got approved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: Eac h pack will contain ten plus ten total twenty books. Each ten books packing must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Polypropylene foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and packed in suitable size of five ply corrugated cartoon box with proper label of P.L. No., Form No. & Serial No if an y. Special condition - Quantity is in number of Books and material to be supplied in book [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/09/2025 11:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMPS/PTG/HWH, ER West Bengal 1875.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections