Tender for Procurement of Colposcope for Amc Hospital

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Colposcope for Amc Hospital in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335019 | Ref ID: 147188624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Colposcope for Amc Hospital category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Colposcope for Amc Hospital Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Colposcope for Amc Hospital

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147188624

Notice Ref. No.: TE: 14 RLN-19/ AMC/ CMS/ 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Colposcope for Amc Hospital
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 18:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 12:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks DUE DATE AND TIME OF PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TECHNICAL BID TENDER FEE EMD SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS TERMS AND CONDITION PART A ON DATE 24-08-2026 at 14 00 at TENDER OFFICER RECORD ROOM DANA PITH AMC AHMEDABAD
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AHMEDABAD
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 12, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at AHMEDABAD
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections