Tender for Procurement of Colony Consumables for HVDC Alipurduar Sta...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Colony Consumables for HVDC Alipurduar Station through GeM in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/E00/25/08750 | Ref ID: 122908105).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Colony Consumables for HVDC Alipurduar Station through GeM category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Colony Consumables for HVDC Alipurduar Station through GeM Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Colony Consumables for HVDC Alipurduar Station through GeM

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122908105

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/E00/25/08750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Procurement of Colony Consumables for HVDC Alipurduar Station through GeM
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-08-14, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 17-Jul-2025 03:25 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 14-Aug-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-08-14, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections