Tender for Procurement of Cnc Lathe and Milling Machine for Roller A...

The ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHIENERY AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (APHMEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Cnc Lathe and Milling Machine for Roller Axles in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 935252 | Ref ID: 141546157).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Cnc Lathe and Milling Machine for Roller Axles

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141546157

Notice Ref. No.: EAPH26O104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Cnc Lathe and Milling Machine for Roller Axles
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 18/05/2026 10:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 20/05/2026 03:00 PM Pre-bid Clarifications Issue Date/ Start Date and Time 23/05/2026 03:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections