Tender for procurement of closed accessories for Electrical breast P...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for procurement of closed accessories for Electrical breast Pump (Make: Medela) under proprietary article certificate for Deptt of Pediatric, AIIMS Gorakhpur. in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/GKP/Admin/2025-26/374 | Ref ID: 119290659).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of closed accessories for Electrical breast Pump (Make: Medela) under proprietary article certificate for Deptt of Pediatric, AIIMS Gorakhpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of closed accessories for Electrical breast Pump (Make: Medela) under proprietary article certificate for Deptt of Pediatric, AIIMS Gorakhpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: procurement of closed accessories for Electrical breast Pump (Make: Medela) under proprietary article certificate for Deptt of Pediatric, AIIMS Gorakhpur.

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119290659

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/GKP/Admin/2025-26/374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for the procurement of closed accessories for Electrical breast Pump (Make: Medela) under proprietary article certificate for Deptt of Pediatric, AIIMS Gorakhpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections