Tender for Procurement of Cisco Telepresence Table Microphone 60 wit...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Cisco Telepresence Table Microphone 60 with Customised Extension Cable of 3 Meters, Qty: 2 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516216 | Ref ID: 124050196).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Procurement of Cisco Telepresence Table Microphone 60 with Customised Extension Cable of 3 Meters, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124050196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF CISCO TELEPRESENCE TABLE MICROPHONE 60 WITH CUSTOMISED EXTENSION CABLE OF 3 METERS
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-08-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Yearly Planners as per IS 1848, DC Electronic Load, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections