Tender for Procurement of Ceramic Beads and Protection Sheaths, Cera...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ceramic Beads and Protection Sheaths, Ceramic fibre Paper, Qty: 22200 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718469 | Ref ID: 144893822).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ceramic Beads and Protection Sheaths, Ceramic fibre Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ceramic Beads and Protection Sheaths, Ceramic fibre Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Ceramic Beads and Protection Sheaths, Ceramic fibre Paper, Qty: 22200

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144893822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESCRIPTION 1 AS PER ANNEXURE - I
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ceramic Beads and Protection Sheaths, Ceramic fibre Paper
Item Title: Gs71-200-01182
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CERAMIC BEADS AND PROTECTION SHEATHS
GeMARPTS Searched: PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL), Environmental Chamber, Glass Beads, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)- Toys, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Epoxy Insulator- BHEL, Brushable Ceramic, Insulation Tester, Cera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections