Tender for Procurement of Catalyst for Hydrogen Generation Unit Hydr...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Catalyst for Hydrogen Generation Unit Hydrodesulphuriser at Bpcl, Bina Refinery. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000461379 | Ref ID: 147848510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Catalyst for Hydrogen Generation Unit Hydrodesulphuriser at Bpcl, Bina Refinery. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Catalyst for Hydrogen Generation Unit Hydrodesulphuriser at Bpcl, Bina Refinery. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Catalyst for Hydrogen Generation Unit Hydrodesulphuriser at Bpcl, Bina Refinery.

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147848510

Notice Ref. No.: 1000461379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Catalyst for Hydrogen Generation Unit Hydrodesulphuriser at Bpcl, Bina Refinery.
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 03-08-2026 15:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 27-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 03-08-2026 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-08-2026 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 27-08-2026 15:01
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections