Tender for Procurement of Castable & Shaped Refractory Items for Mr ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Castable & Shaped Refractory Items for Mr Ta 2026 at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery under Arc in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000445675 | Ref ID: 131012290).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Castable & Shaped Refractory Items for Mr Ta 2026 at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery under Arc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Castable & Shaped Refractory Items for Mr Ta 2026 at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery under Arc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Castable & Shaped Refractory Items for Mr Ta 2026 at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery under Arc

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131012290

Notice Ref. No.: 1000445675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Castable & Shaped Refractory Items for Mr Ta 2026 at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery under Arc
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 13-11-2025 17:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 04-12-2025 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 13-11-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-12-2025 14:00
Technical Bid Opening : 04-12-2025 14:01
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Item Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections