Tender for Procurement of Cash Receipt Book for Cotp (Partcpsd) Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Cash Receipt Book for Cotp (Partcpsd) Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06251680C | Ref ID: 126384297).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Cash Receipt Book for Cotp (Partcpsd) Etc.

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126384297

Notice Ref. No.: 06251680C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cash Receipt book for COTP (PARTCPSD) Act and IR(PAACRP) Rules. SIZE 4.25 X 5.5 inch es, To be machine serial numbered in 06 digits as per alpha numeric series and serial number allotted one side printing in black colour ink on 58 GSM IR logo white water mark paper confirming to IS No.:18 48/2007, 150 leafs ( 50 sets, 3 leaf/set) side stitch in two place with 20 gauge wire, with printed brown cover page of 130 GSM as per IS No.:1848/2007 .Numbering instruction- The commencing Number is t o be obtained from AMM(Sty) Sample - one dummy sample for printing, binding, and finishing to be g ot approved from consignee before bulk printing, Packing: Each pack will contain 10 plus 10 total 20 b ooks. Each 10 books must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Poly propylene foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and packed in suitable size of five ply corrugated cartoon box with pr oper label of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No.if any [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/09/2025 14:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMPS/PTG/HWH, ER West Bengal 5260.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections