Tender for Procurement of Carbon Brush and other Different Hydro Mec...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Carbon Brush and other Different Hydro Mechanical Materials for Five (05) Different Hydel Power Stations under Mini-Micro Hydel Division, Wbsedcl, Kurseong. in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: DE(E)/MMHD/EM/2024-25/09 Dated: 11.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116092902).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Carbon Brush and other Different Hydro Mechanical Materials for Five (05) Different Hydel Power Stations under Mini-Micro Hydel Division, Wbsedcl, Kurseong. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Carbon Brush and other Different Hydro Mechanical Materials for Five (05) Different Hydel Power Stations under Mini-Micro Hydel Division, Wbsedcl, Kurseong. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Carbon Brush and other Different Hydro Mechanical Materials for Five (05) Different Hydel Power Stations under Mini-Micro Hydel Division, Wbsedcl, Kurseong.

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116092902

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: DE(E)/MMHD/EM/2024-25/09 Dated: 11.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 98010.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Procurement of Carbon Brush and Other Different Hydro Mechanical Materials for Five (05) Different Hydel Power Stations Under Mini-Micro Hydel Division, Wbsedcl, Kurseong.
Estimated Value (In Rs.) : Rs. 98, 010.00/-.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections