Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Procurement of Car Number Stickers
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025
Deadline: 23 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112872228
Notice Ref. No.: RS13006975
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Car number sticker (internal) Specification- Dimension-210mm Length*60mm Width 1. Flammability-Fire retardant standards: EN45545-2 2. Material: cast vinyl 3. Font: Helvetica 65mediu m, Black printing 4. Sample shall be approved before mass production. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR RS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2025 10:46
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CUSTODY STORE/RS Delhi 1024.00 Numbers
2 2 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Car number sticker (external) Specification- Dimension-310mm Length*70mm Width 1
. Flammability-Fire retardant standards: EN45545-2 2. Material: cast vinyl 3. Font: Helvetica 65mediu
m, Black printing 4. Sample shall be approved before mass production. ]
Consignee CUSTODY STORE/RS Delhi 1024.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections