Tender for Procurement of Camera with Endoscope for Ent, Qty: 1

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Camera with Endoscope for Ent, Qty: 1 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578230 | Ref ID: 125066118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Fundus Camera category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Fundus Camera Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Camera with Endoscope for Ent, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125066118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

procurement of camera with endoscope for ENT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-08-2025 10:10 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37500
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun, Online UPS (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Combination of Microwave...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections