Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Cable Type Flexible Perma [Procurement of Cable Type Flexible Permanent Magnetic Yoke for Magnetic Particle Testing. Handy in Use and should be Flexible Upto 25 Kg of Lifting Weight At....
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443616
Notice Ref. No.: 73265135
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of cable type flexible perma [Procurement of cable type flexible permanent magnetic yoke for magnetic particle testing. Handy in use and should be flexible upto 25 kg of lifting weight at 75-150 mm pole spacing. Technical specfication: SMI NO-RDSO/2017/EL/ SMI /0311(REV 0) dated 25.08.2017 permanent magnetic yoke shall be capable of testing with dry powder / spary magnetic ink / wet magnetic powder in both visible or in dark light. ]
Procurement of cable type flexible permanent magnetic yoke for magnetic particle testing. H andy in use and should be flexible upto 25 kg of lifting weight at 75-150 mm pole spacing. Technical specfic ation: SMI NO-RDSO/2017/EL/ SMI /0311(REV 0) dated 25.08.2017 permanent magnetic yoke shall be capa ble of testing with dry powder / spary magnetic ink / wet magnetic powder in both visible or in dark light. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 73
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 11:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/UDL, ER West Bengal 5.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections