Tender for Procurement of Cable Reeling Drum for Tong as Covered as ...

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Cable Reeling Drum for Tong as Covered as Per Technical Specifications., Procurement, Qty: 7 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869849 | Ref ID: 130085268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Cable Reeling Drum for Tong as Covered as Per Technical Specifications., Procurement, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130085268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

procurement of Cable reeling drum for tong as covered as per Technical Specifications., procurement of Air condition system for Electrical panel cabin as covered as per Technical Specif, procurement of Terminal box on bridge and main trolley(TBBM/TBTM) as covered as per Technical Spec, procurement of Armchair control unit as covered as per Technical Specifications, procurement of Lighting distribution board as covered as per Technical Specifications.
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 13-11-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Shirt Man's Angola (IAF), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections