Tender for Procurement of Cable Glands Lugs Conduits, Rigid Plain Co...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Cable Glands Lugs Conduits, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Qty: 6360 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731686 | Ref ID: 144803560).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cable Glands Lugs Conduits, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cable Glands Lugs Conduits, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Cable Glands Lugs Conduits, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Qty: 6360

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144803560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESCRIPTION 1 AS PER ANNEXURE - 1
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cable Glands Lugs Conduits, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3)
Item Title: Gs73-101-03437
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Metres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CABLE GLANDS LUGS CONDUITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Steel Conduits For Electrical Wiring Conforming To IS 3480, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections