Tender for Procurement of Bunker (Lshfhsd) for Tug Boats Deployed at...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Bunker (Lshfhsd) for Tug Boats Deployed at Konkan Lng Limited in Dabhol, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KLL/CNP/MARINE/PFL030/2025-26 (2025_KLL_256107_1) | Ref ID: 131798302).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Bunker (Lshfhsd) for Tug Boats Deployed at Konkan Lng Limited category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Bunker (Lshfhsd) for Tug Boats Deployed at Konkan Lng Limited Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Bunker (Lshfhsd) for Tug Boats Deployed at Konkan Lng Limited

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798302

Notice Ref. No.: KLL/CNP/MARINE/PFL030/2025-26 (2025_KLL_256107_1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Bunker (Lshfhsd) For Tug Boats Deployed At Konkan Lng Limited
Tender Issuance Date : Thursday, November 20, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Tuesday, December 16, 2025 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, December 17, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, November 27, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections