Tender for Procurement of Bulk Sms Package for Emergency Messaging S...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Bulk Sms Package for Emergency Messaging System at Bpcl, Bina Refinery, Qty: 1 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241522 | Ref ID: 120285966).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Bulk Sms Package for Emergency Messaging System at Bpcl, Bina Refinery, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120285966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Bulk SMS Package for Emergency Messaging System at BPCL, Bina Refinery
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-05-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419, Coke Breeze for Bulk Supply, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Sulphuric acid for Bulk ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections