Tender for Procurement of Breathing Apparatus with Ba Set as Per Spe...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Breathing Apparatus with Ba Set as Per Specification, Qty: 4 in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859966 | Ref ID: 147301131).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Breathing Apparatus with Trolley (SCBA) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Breathing Apparatus with Trolley (SCBA) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Breathing Apparatus with Ba Set as Per Specification, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147301131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF BREATHING APPARATUS WITH BA SET AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Fire Breathing Apparatus with Trolley (SCBA) as per IS
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Sofa (V3), Fire Breathing Apparatus with Trolley (SCBA) as per IS 10245 (Part 3), Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2), Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2), Breath Analyser, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections