Tender for Procurement of Brake Cylinder Safety Chain with 02Nos Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Brake Cylinder Safety Chain with 02Nos Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01261524 | Ref ID: 138337035).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Brake Cylinder Safety Chain with 02Nos Etc.

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138337035

Notice Ref. No.: 01261524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRAKE CYLINDER SAFETY CHAIN WITH 02NOS. CLAMPS AND 02NOS. NUT BOLTS FOR SO NA BLW MBS BRAKE CYLINDER (11 DIA) THICKNESS=8mm, CURVED LENGTH OF LARGE BRACKET=26 4mm, DIA OF CHAIN LINK=10 mm, FIXED CHAIN LINK TO BRACKET WELDED=46mm, CURVE LENGTH OF SMALL BRACKET=180mm, TOTAL LENGTH OF FREE LINKS OF CHAIN=480mm, TOTAL NOS. OF FREE LINKS OF CHAIN=12, GAP BETWEEN HOLE CENTERS=50mm, DIA OF HOLE=16mm, FIXED LINKS (WELDED TO BRACKETS) AT THE BOTH ENDS OF CHAIN.TOTAL LENGTH OF NUT BOLTS=100mm, DIA OF BOLT=16mm, LENGTH OF THREADED PORTION=40mm. TEST CERTIFICATE THE MANUFACTURER S HALL SUPPLY A CERTIFICATE OF TEST AND EXAMINATION CARRIED OUT BY GOVT. OWNED LAB OR NA BL APPROVED LABS WITH EVERY SUPPLY OF CHAIN.SUPPLY AS PER SKETCH ATTACHED. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2026 14:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM/BOX-N/UDL, ER West Bengal 3900.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections