Tender for Procurement of Bin Chick Vertical Blind, Bin Chick Roller...

The VARDHMAN MAHAVIR MEDICAL COLLEGE(VMCC) & SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Bin Chick Vertical Blind, Bin Chick Roller and Wall Mounted Partion Curtains in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_VMMC_852807_1 | Ref ID: 116118562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Bin Chick Vertical Blind, Bin Chick Roller and Wall Mounted Partion Curtains

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116118562

Notice Ref. No.: GENS/175/2022/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Bin Chick Vertical Blind, Bin Chick Roller and wall mounted Partion Curtains
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: VMMC and Safdarjung Hospital||General Stores and Gases- VMMC-SJH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Bin Chick
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 720
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections