Tender for Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery, Re...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery, Retaining Compound, Qty: 99 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7421554 | Ref ID: 139195366).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery, Retaining Compound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery, Retaining Compound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery, Retaining Compound, Qty: 99

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139195366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7421554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFQ ITEM NO.10
BOQ Title: Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery, Retaining Compound
Item Title: Rfq Item No.10
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-04-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Belzona compounds at Guwahati Refinery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections