Tender for Procurement of Bee Hives and Colonies for Dctc Achabal

The AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Bee Hives and Colonies for Dctc Achabal in Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APD_281764_1 | Ref ID: 122973841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Procurement of Bee Hives and Colonies for Dctc Achabal

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122973841

Notice Ref. No.: 01/APDO/Ang

Tender Value: ₹ 80000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Bee Hives and Colonies for DCTC Achabal
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Agriculture Department Jammu and Kashmir||Directorate Agriculture Kashmir||Asstt Soil Conservation Officer Anantnag/Kulgam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: Bee Hives and Colonies
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections