Tender for Procurement of Battery 14.4V Li Ion for Ventilator (Make ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Battery 14.4V Li Ion for Ventilator (Make Hamilton, Model C3) for Department of Biomedical Engineering at Aiims, Raipur. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IMSRP_854764_1 | Ref ID: 116863395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69673.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Batteries and cells and accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Batteries and cells and accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Battery 14.4V Li Ion for Ventilator (Make Hamilton, Model C3) for Department of Biomedical Engineering at Aiims, Raipur.

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116863395

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/R/CS/BME/56641/2024/OT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69673

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Battery 14.4V Li ion for Ventilator (Make Hamilton, Model C3) for Department of Biomedical Engineering at AIIMS, Raipur.
Category: Batteries and cells and accessories
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Central Store - AIIMS Raipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Batteries and cells and accessories
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 673
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections