Tender for Procurement of Baskets (Heating Elements) for Aphs of Sta...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Baskets (Heating Elements) for Aphs of Stage-I (210 Mw) Units of Ghtp, Lehra Mohabbat. in Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 120/MM-I/BMC-369/OM/GHTP/2024 | Ref ID: 112325437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Procurement of Baskets (Heating Elements) for Aphs of Stage-I (210 Mw) Units of Ghtp, Lehra Mohabbat.

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112325437

Notice Ref. No.: 120/MM-I/BMC-369/OM/GHTP/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Baskets (Heating Elements) for APHs of Stage-I (210 MW) Units of GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_POWER_131971_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat||M and FMC Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: APH Baskets (Heating elements)
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections