Tender for Procurement of Ball Valve for Bi- Directional Flow Arrang...

The INDRADHANUSH GAS GRID LIMITED (IGGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ball Valve for Bi- Directional Flow Arrangement in Compressor Station, Baihata in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IGGL_274524_1 | Ref ID: 139332868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100410.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Ball Valve for Bi- Directional Flow Arrangement in Compressor Station, Baihata

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139332868

Notice Ref. No.: IGGL-100110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF BALL VALVE FOR BI- DIRECTIONAL FLOW ARRANGEMENT IN COMPRESSOR STATION, BAIHATA
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited||Contract and Procurement||IGGL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Ball Valve
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 224
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2026 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 410
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections