Tender for Procurement of Automatic Bomb Calorimeter for Coal Testin...

The CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Automatic Bomb Calorimeter for Coal Testing Lab Talaipalli Coal Mining Project- Ntpc, Qty: 1 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715077 | Ref ID: 144118108).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calorimeter for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calorimeter for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Automatic Bomb Calorimeter for Coal Testing Lab Talaipalli Coal Mining Project- Ntpc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144118108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Automatic Bomb Calorimeter for Coal Testing Lab Talaipalli Coal Mining Project- NTPC
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-06-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Calorimeter for laboratory, Bomb Basket as per MHA QR (V2), Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Automatic Fiber Analyzer, digital conductivity meter, Automatic Fat Analyzer, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Automatic P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections