Tender for Procurement of Automated Bacterial Identification and Sus...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System on Proprietary Basis in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Central Stores/2026-27/ Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing/10.05 Date: 15/08/26 NOC (Web Challenge) | Ref ID: 146619256).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System on Proprietary Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System on Proprietary Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System on Proprietary Basis

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146619256

Notice Ref. No.: Central Stores/2026-27/ Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing/10.05 Date: 15/08/26 NOC (Web Challenge)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System on Proprietary Basis
Publishing Date :05-Aug-2026
Last Date of Submission :19-Aug-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections