Tender for Procurement of Assemble Computers, Monitor and Input Device

The FOREST, ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Assemble Computers, Monitor and Input Device in Redhakhol, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DFORK_127224_3 | Ref ID: 137738439).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Assemble Computers, Monitor and Input Device

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137738439

Notice Ref. No.: F and E/ RKL /4 (Online)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1105000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF ASSEMBLE COMPUTERS, MONITOR AND INPUT DEVICE
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Forest Environment and Climate Change Department||RCCF Sambalpur||DFO Rairakhol
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 17
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 05, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections