Tender for Procurement of Arc Valve, Qty: 2

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Arc Valve, Qty: 2 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6203635 | Ref ID: 118721881).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Arc Valve, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118721881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6203635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of ARC Valve
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-05-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Arc Flash Suit, Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Power Cable Fault Locator, Single Operator AC Arc Welding Transformers as per IS 1857, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections