Tender for Procurement of Apple Macbooks and Iphone 17

The KERALA STATE IT INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.(KSITI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Apple Macbooks and Iphone 17 in Trivendrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSITM_853066_1 | Ref ID: 142083513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of Apple Macbooks and Iphone 17

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142083513

Notice Ref. No.: SysAdmn/10/2019-KSITM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2124

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Apple Macbooks and iPhone 17
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala State IT Mission
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: Apple Macbook and Iphone
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 124

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections