Tender for Procurement of Api 610 Centrifugal Pumps Required at Gmpl...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Api 610 Centrifugal Pumps Required at Gmpl Pta Plant Mangalore in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299140 | Ref ID: 138697498).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Api 610 Centrifugal Pumps Required at Gmpl Pta Plant Mangalore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Api 610 Centrifugal Pumps Required at Gmpl Pta Plant Mangalore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of Api 610 Centrifugal Pumps Required at Gmpl Pta Plant Mangalore

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138697498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Api 610 Centrifugal Pumps Required At Gmpl Pta Plant Mangalore
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, February 27, 2026 4:45:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Friday, April 10, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Friday, April 10, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, March 5, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections