Tender for Procurement of Answer Booklet, Supplementary Answer Bookl...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Answer Booklet, Supplementary Answer Booklet and Omr Sheets in Purandarpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHE_833846_1 | Ref ID: 117326024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Answer Booklet, Supplementary Answer Booklet and Omr Sheets

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117326024

Notice Ref. No.: RO/BKU/210/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of answer booklet, supplementary answer booklet and OMR sheets
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||BANKURA UNIVERSITY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections