Tender for Procurement and Istallation of Water Cooler with Storage,...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Istallation of Water Cooler with Storage, Qty: 1 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7929088 | Ref ID: 147450785).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement and Istallation of Water Cooler with Storage, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147450785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7929088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT AND ISTALLATION OF WATER COOLER WITH STORAGE
BOQ Title: Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Walk in Cooler, Computer Table (V3), Truck with Water Tanker, Metal Storage Cabinet, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Environ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections