Tender for Procurement and Installation of Videos Surveillance Syste...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of Videos Surveillance System Along with Full Integration of Video Management Software Deployment of Video Analytics and Metadata/Augmented Analysis and Control for Camera... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/ROM/AVNL/2025/53 | Ref ID: 120551882).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Videos Surveillance System Along with Full Integration of Video Management Software Deployment of Video Analytics and Metadata/Augmented Analysis and Control for Camera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Videos Surveillance System Along with Full Integration of Video Management Software Deployment of Video Analytics and Metadata/Augmented Analysis and Control for Camera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement and Installation of Videos Surveillance System Along with Full Integration of Video Management Software Deployment of Video Analytics and Metadata/Augmented Analysis and Control for Camera...

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120551882

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/ROM/AVNL/2025/53

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement and Installation of Videos Surveillance System Along with Full Integration of Video Management Software Deployment of Video Analytics and Metadata/Augmented Analysis and Control for Cameras As Mtpf, Ambarnath
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :2483
Unit Name :RO Mumbai
Published Date :07-06-2025
Due Date :18-06-2025
Due time :4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections