Tender for Procurement and Installation of Various Items in the Angu...

The FOREST, ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of Various Items in the Angul Forest Division in Anugul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFO, ANG 01t2026-2027 | Ref ID: 140022280).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Various Items in the Angul Forest Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Various Items in the Angul Forest Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement and Installation of Various Items in the Angul Forest Division

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140022280

Notice Ref. No.: DFO, ANG 01t2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement and Installation of Various Items in the Angul Forest Division 360 Flying Cycle 360 Double Cycle 2-Seater Gyro 4-Seater Gyro 6-Seater Gyro Inflatable Bull Ride Inflatable Melt Down Crazy Roller Crazy Spinner Soapy Foosball Various type's Bouncy structure for kid play zone Archery & Rifle Shooting all equipment Kids boat with leg or hand paddling. VR Games/Zone Game Zone (Arcade) Inflatable Water See Saw Inflatable Water Wars Inflatable Mad Bull Inflatable Bubble Massage Table Tennis Table Go Karting Segway Stargazing Telescope Slipper for riding Zoom Bike Trampoline Transparent Kayak Water bike Towable Tube for water sports Banana Boat Transparent Bubble Tent

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections