Tender for Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds 29 Sqft (5....

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds 29 Sqft (5.6X5.2 Ft) - 36 Nos (As Per Scope of Work),, Qty: 41 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875658 | Ref ID: 146992333).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roller Blind (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roller Blind (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds 29 Sqft (5.6X5.2 Ft) - 36 Nos (As Per Scope of Work),, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ROLLER BLINDS 29 SQFT (5.6X5.2 FT) - 36 NOS (AS PER SCOPE OF WORK), PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ROLLER BLINDS 35 SQFT (7X5FT) -5 NOS (AS PER SCOPE OF WORK)
BOQ Title: Roller Blind (V2)
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Plain Gauze Swab, Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections