Tender for Procurement and Installation of outdoor Gymnasium Machine...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of outdoor Gymnasium Machines including Construction of interlocking tile plinth with stone, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177063 | Ref ID: 134854879).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hanging drops light, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hanging drops light, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Procurement and Installation of outdoor Gymnasium Machines including Construction of interlocking tile plinth with stone, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134854879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Service
BOQ Title: hanging drops light, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp
Item Title: Procurement and Installation of outdoor Gymnasium Machines including Construction of interlocking tile plinth with stone
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-02-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: hanging drops light
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections