Tender for “Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Par...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Parts for the Repairing and Proper Functioning of the Scientific/Electronic/Analytical Instruments and Equipment of the Gwssb Water Testing Laborato... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 236386 | Ref ID: 128441420). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6302038.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63100.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Parts for the Repairing and Proper Functioning of the Scientific/Electronic/Analytical Instruments and Equipment of the Gwssb Water Testing Laborato... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Parts for the Repairing and Proper Functioning of the Scientific/Electronic/Analytical Instruments and Equipment of the Gwssb Water Testing Laborato... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: “Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Parts for the Repairing and Proper Functioning of the Scientific/Electronic/Analytical Instruments and Equipment of the Gwssb Water Testing Laborato...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128441420

Notice Ref. No.: 08 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6302038.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 63100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Parts for the Repairing and Proper Functioning of the Scientific/Electronic/Analytical Instruments and Equipment of the Gwssb Water Testing Laboratories as and when Required for the Period of Two (02) Years.”
Procurement and Installation of the Original Spare Parts for the Repairing and Proper Functioning of the Scientific/Electronic/Analytical Instruments and Equipment of the Gwssb Water Testing Laboratories as and when Required for the Period of Two (02) Years.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Spares, Components, Assy, Sub Assy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-10-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 14-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 63, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections