Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Procurement and Installation of a New Microprocessor Based Electronic Governor in Place of the Existing Asea Make Turbine Governor and Runner Blade Controller Hpc600 Including its Design Manufacture S...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025
Deadline: 14 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121158936
Notice Ref. No.: e-03/CE(HPC&HP)/SE(PI)/TGGENCO/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8385000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement and installation of a new microprocessor based electronic governor in place of the existing ASEA make turbine governor and runner blade controller HPC600 including its Design Manufacture Supply Inspection and testing at manufacturer s works before dispatch Delivery along with mandatory spares Erection Cabling Termination Testing and Commissioning and its integration with the existing Mechanical Electro Hydraulic Control Unit E40M duly dis-assembling of existing complete EHGC Governor Control panel i e Electronic Panel only in the control room along with its old cables for Unit-2 at NSLCPH Nagarjunasagar Telangana
Estimated Contract Value : 8385000.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 18/06/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 14/07/2025 04:00 PM
Published date & Time : 18/06/2025 04:22 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS
Type of Work : Electrical Equipment
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections