Tender for Procurement and Installation of Led Display Electronic Board

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of Led Display Electronic Board in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAF_809647_1 | Ref ID: 124805223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 365000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18250.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement and Installation of Led Display Electronic Board

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124805223

Notice Ref. No.: 17W/01/25 SHAMSHER AUDITORIUM

Tender Value: ₹ 365000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF LED DISPLAY ELECTRONIC BOARD
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ CENTRAL AIR COMMAND||AF STN GORAKHPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: LED DISPLAY ELECTRONIC BOARD
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 65, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections