Tender for Procurement and Installation of 3 (Three) nos. of Ductabl...

The ASSAM POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (APDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of 3 (Three) nos. of Ductable (5-ton) Air conditioners for the Customer Care Centre at the Data Centre, Six-mile, Ghy-22. in Baksa, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: APDCLIDCIDGMICustomer Care AC Repair/2024-25/NIT No.,-144 | Ref ID: 131936122).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of 3 (Three) nos. of Ductable (5-ton) Air conditioners for the Customer Care Centre at the Data Centre, Six-mile, Ghy-22. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of 3 (Three) nos. of Ductable (5-ton) Air conditioners for the Customer Care Centre at the Data Centre, Six-mile, Ghy-22. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement and Installation of 3 (Three) nos. of Ductable (5-ton) Air conditioners for the Customer Care Centre at the Data Centre, Six-mile, Ghy-22.

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131936122

Notice Ref. No.: APDCLIDCIDGMICustomer Care AC Repair/2024-25/NIT No.,-144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement and Installation of 3 (Three) nos. of Ductable (5-ton) Air conditioners for the Customer Care Centre at the Data Centre, Six-mile, Ghy-22.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections