Tender for Procurement and Fixing of Zebra Blind Size 7.5 Ft X 5 Ft,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Fixing of Zebra Blind Size 7.5 Ft X 5 Ft, Qty: 10 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5649927 | Ref ID: 112624731).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertical Blinds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertical Blinds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Procurement and Fixing of Zebra Blind Size 7.5 Ft X 5 Ft, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112624731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5649927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement and fixing of Zebra Blind Size 7.5 ft x 5 ft
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 03-01-2025 9:20 AM
End Date: 24-01-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Toilet, Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Corrugated Boxes, Classroom Chairs, Presentation Pack for First Day Covers, Brochure and Sheetlets, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections