Tender for Procurement of Aircraft Model, Qty: 4

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Aircraft Model, Qty: 4 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608939 | Ref ID: 126326691).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Aircraft Model, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126326691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF AIRCRAFT MODEL
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 15-09-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood Craft, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Wood Craft Box, Overall Ground Crew (V2) (IAF), Digital Sand Model (MHA), Breast Examination Model, Bastar Iron Craft - ODOP, Moradabadi Metal Craft - ODOP, Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections