Tender for Procurement of Ai-Enabled Surveillance Drone System with ...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ai-Enabled Surveillance Drone System with Ai Video Analytics Platform, Qty: 2 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712648 | Ref ID: 144220772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Ai-Enabled Surveillance Drone System with Ai Video Analytics Platform, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144220772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of AI-Enabled Surveillance Drone System with AI Video Analytics Platform
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections