Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Procurement of Ai Based Facial Recognition System (Frs) Integrated with Video Surveillance System at Ndls.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025
Deadline: 30 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120477694
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1014
Tender Value: ₹ 42723727.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 363600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 4K UHD Bullet Type IP Camera as per RDSO spec. No:RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021Ver.6.0 with latest amendments and versions. Inspection by RDSO. Payment shall be done as per Clause.no.34 of Tender Document. 2 2 48.00 Numbers 412.88 19818.24 AT Par 19818.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42723727.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2025 16:51
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 363600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections