Tender for Procurement for Advanced Cooling Water Treatment Programs...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement for Advanced Cooling Water Treatment Programs for Recirculation Cooling Water System for Ccr, Dht and Rmp Bcw in Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Unde in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000427738 | Ref ID: 112952652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for Advanced Cooling Water Treatment Programs for Recirculation Cooling Water System for Ccr, Dht and Rmp Bcw in Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Unde category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for Advanced Cooling Water Treatment Programs for Recirculation Cooling Water System for Ccr, Dht and Rmp Bcw in Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Unde Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement for Advanced Cooling Water Treatment Programs for Recirculation Cooling Water System for Ccr, Dht and Rmp Bcw in Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Unde

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112952652

Notice Ref. No.: 1000427738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement for Advanced Cooling Water Treatment Programs for Recirculation Cooling Water System for Ccr, Dht and Rmp Bcw in Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Unde
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 12-12-2024 12:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 20-01-2025 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 12-12-2024 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-01-2025 14:00 PreQualification Bid Opening : 20-01-2025 14:01 Unpriced Bid Opening : Price Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 17-12-2024 11:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 17-12-2024 12:00
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections