Tender for Procurement of Advanced Anaesthesia Workstation with Docu...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Advanced Anaesthesia Workstation with Documentation System for Anaesthesia Department in Ot Complex of Dr.Bamh/By/Cr in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71245073B | Ref ID: 127695357).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Advanced Anaesthesia Workstation with Documentation System for Anaesthesia Department in Ot Complex of Dr.Bamh/By/Cr

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127695357

Notice Ref. No.: 71245073B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ADVANCED ANAESTHESIA WORKSTATION WITH DOCUMENTATION SYSTEM FOR ANAESTH ESIA DEPARTMENT IN OT COMPLEX OF DR.BAMH/BY/CR.(Comprehensive warranty for 03 years after suc cessful installation and commissioning) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. MD BY, CR PCMM SHIPPING CR CSMT MUMBAI Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required 2 8225N02 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Co...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 71
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 07/10/2025 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 112000.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 3

At (Location) MD BY, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections